Young's Plant Farm Loc #2

Greenhouses & Growers in Auburn, Alabama

4.5 (16)

CategoryGreenhouses & Growers
Address1166 Biltmore Ln, Auburn, AL 36832
StreetBiltmore Lane
AreaAuburn, Alabama
Phone(334) 821-3500
Google rating 4.5 (16)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

About Young's Plant Farm Loc #2

Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 is a greenhouse in Auburn, Alabama. It is listed at 1166 Biltmore Ln, Auburn, AL 36832, which places it among the local businesses of Auburn that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Auburn keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. The listed phone number is (334) 821-3500. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is youngsplantfarm.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 16 reviews.

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jose Neyra a year ago

Broker stated 7:30-3:30 delivery. Got here at 6am. They opened 6:30. 5 pallets off 6:35. Very nice, professional, pleasant. Shipping front docks. Receiving on the side giant garage doors.

Sam Dee 2 years ago

Kind of difficult to find if you do not the road that you are supposed to turn on says dead end but it’s OK. Just keep following it until the end. This place is very very tight. No room to maneuver both shipping and receiving is tight, especially receiving it took me a little while to get in but you have to be patient. You might have to ask the employees to move their vehicle for you.

LeejaClane 3 years ago

I attended the annual trial garden open house. These flowers were planted 7 weeks ago to help them decide whether or not to grow them to sell next spring.

Aditya Thakur 3 years ago

Very nice place - 20-25 mins unloading - clean restrooms available during working hours - overnight parking not allowed inside but outside the gate their is dead end - max 2 trucks can be parked outside the gate. Go all the way back to recieving. Shipping office is in the front.

Lynn Bettis 4 years ago

I can see this plant nursery while driving down I-85 South. Very large place. Near Auburn, between mile marker 46 and 47.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 located?

Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 is at 1166 Biltmore Ln, Auburn, AL 36832, in Auburn, Alabama. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Young's Plant Farm Loc #2?

Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 is listed as a greenhouse.

What are the hours of Young's Plant Farm Loc #2?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Young's Plant Farm Loc #2?

You can call Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 at (334) 821-3500.

How is Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 rated on Google?

Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 16 reviews.

Does Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 have a website?

Yes, the website of Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 is youngsplantfarm.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for Young's Plant Farm Loc #2 are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Auburn

Popular searches